Faculty / Staff / Researcher Sites

Yuen Yuen Ang, Political Science

Elizabeth A. Armstrong, Sociology

Karunesh Arora, Chemistry

Scott Atran, Psychology

Maya Barzilai, Frankel Center for Judaic Studies & Near Eastern Studies

Tomasz Baumiller, Earth And Environmental Sciences; Museum Of Paleontology

Patrice Beddor, Linguistics

Jacinta Beehner, Psychology & Anthropology

Ruth Behar, Anthropology

Thore Bergman, Psychology & EEB

Giorgio Bertellini, Screen Arts & Cultures

Rachel Best, Sociology

Matthew Biro, History of Art

Erin Brightwell, Asian Languages And Cultures

Henry Buchtel, Psychology

Scott Campbell, Communication Studies

John Carson, History

Jowei Chen, Political Science

Rita Chin, History

Steven Clark, MCDB

Andries Coetzee, Linguistics

Elizabeth Cole, Women’s Studies

Joshua H. Cole, History

Robin R. Means Coleman, Communication Studies

James Cook, History & American Culture

Cameron Cross, Near Eastern Studies

Maureen Devlin, Anthropology

Phil D’anieri, PitE

Angela Dillard, Afroamerican & African Studies

Frieda Ekotto, Comparative Literature & DAAS

Yaron Eliav, Judaic Studies

Samuel Epstein, Linguistics

Krisztina Fehervary, Anthropology

David Frye, Anthropology

Yihe Huang, Earth & Environmental Sciences

Fatma Müge Göçek

Elizabeth Goodenough, Residential College

Michael Heaney, Organizational Studies; Political Science

Nadine Hubbs, Women’s Studies And Music

Nahomi Ichino, Political Science

Gordon Kane, Physics

Webb Keane

S.E. Kile, Asian Languages And Cultures 

John Kingston, Anthropology 

Greta Krippner, Sociology

Jelena Krivokapic, Linguistics

Maria Lasonen-Aarnio, Philosophy

Jeremy Levine, Org Studies

Julian Levinson, Judaic Studies

Sandra Levitsky, Sociology

Amanda Lotz, Communication Studies

Laura Maclatchy, Anthropology

Richard Mann, Psychology

Andrew Marshall, Anthropology

Andrew Martin, Dean Of Lsa, Political Science

Karin Martin, Sociology

Christi Merrill, Comparative Literature

John Mitani, Anthropology

James Morrow, Political Science

Erik Mueggler, Anthropology

Noah Nathan, Political Science

Rachel Neis, Judaic Studies

Richard Nisbett, Psychology

Scott E. Page, CSCS

Adela Pinch, English

Shachar Pinsker, Near Eastern Studies; Judaic Studies; International Institute

David Porter, English Languages & Literatures

Richard Price, Psychology

Yopie Prins, English & Comparative Literature

Aswin Punathambekar, Communication Studies

Elizabeth Roberts, Anthropology 

Muniba Saleem, Communication Studies

Bill Sanders, Paleontology

Francesca Schironi, Classical Studies

Tad Schmaltz, Philosophy

Brian B. Schmidt, Near Eastern Studies

David Schoem, Sociology

Ruth Scodel, Classical Studies

Craig Smith, Psychology

Chandra Sripada, Department Of Philosophy; Department Of Psychiatry

Brian Stewart, Anthropology; Museum Of Anthropological Archaeology

Randy Stockbridge, Mcdb; Biophysics

Dmitriy Stolyarov, Economics

Beverly Strassmann, Anthropology

Ryan Szpiech, Romance Languages And Literatures; Judaic Studies

Xiaobing Tang, Asian Languages And Cultures; Comparative Literature

Karla Taylor, English Language & Literature

Natalie Tronson, Psychology

George Tsebelis, Political Science

John Vandermeer

Arthur Verhoogt, Classical Studies

Kendall Walton, Philosophy

Thomas Weisskopf, Residential College

Emily Wilcox, Asian Languages And Cultures

Elizabeth Williams, Development, Marketing & Communications

Milford Wolpoff, Anthropology

Dean Yang, Economics

Yuri Zhukov, Political Science

Offered by LSA DMC Web Services